Winners by Year

Listed below are all of the Finalists from 1985 – present. The 1984-85 school year was the first competition season for the PAGE Academic Bowl for Middle Grades.

 

2020

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion North Gwinnett Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Lakeside Middle School Forsyth
3rd Chamblee Middle School DeKalb
4th The Paideia School DeKalb
5th River Trail Middle School Fulton
6th Bremen Middle School Bremen
7th Aaron Cohn Middle School Muscogee
8th Dodgen Middle School Cobb

2019

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion South Forsyth Middle School Forsyth
2nd Chamblee Middle School DeKalb
3rd North Gwinnett Middle School Gwinnett
4th Five Forks Middle School Gwinnett
5th Aaron Cohn Middle School Muscogee
6th Mossy Creek Middle School Houston
7th Oglethorpe County Middle School Oglethorpe
8th Inman Middle School Atlanta

2018

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion The Paideia School DeKalb
2nd South Forsyth Middle School Forsyth
3rd River Trail Middle School Fulton
4th North Gwinnett Middle School Gwinnett
5th Chamblee Middle School DeKalb
6th Stallings Island Middle School Columbia
7th Lost Mountain Middle School Cobb
8th Blackmon Road Middle School Muscogee

2017

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion South Forsyth School Forsyth
2nd Aaron Cohn Middle School Muscogee
3rd River Trail Middle School Fulton
4th Inman Middle School Atlanta City
5th St. Mary on the Hill Catholic School Richmond
6th Hull Middle School Gwinnett
7th Evans Middle School Columbia
8th Dodgen Middle School Cobb

2016

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Chamblee School DeKalb
2nd Five Forks Middle School Gwinnett
3rd Aaron Cohn Middle School Muscogee
4th Evans Middle School Columbia
5th North Gwinnett School Gwinnett
6th Stallings Idland Middle School Columbia
7th South Forsyth Middle School Forsyth
8th Heritage Middle School Catoosa

2015

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion North Gwinnett School Gwinnett
2nd Hull Middle School Gwinnett
3rd River Trail Middle School Fulton
4th Palmer Middle School Cobb
5th Chamblee School DeKalb
6th Sutton Middle School Atlanta
7th Heritage Middle School Catoosa
8th Red Bud Middle School Gordon

2014

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Hull School Gwinnett
2nd Stratford Academy Bibb
3rd River Trail Middle School Fulton
4th North Gwinnett Middle School Gwinnett
5th Stallings Island Middle School Columbia
6th Woodstock Middle School Cherokee
7th Blackmon Road Middle School Muscogee
8th Evans Middle School Columbia

2013

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion River Trail Middle School Fulton
2nd Stratford Academy Bibb
3rd Richards Middle School Muscogee
4th Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
5th Hull Middle School Gwinnett
6th Heritage Middle School Catoosa
7th The Westminster Schools Fulton
8th Feagin Mill Middle School Houston

2012

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Webb Bridge Middle School Fulton
1st Runner-up Trickum Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up Midland Middle School Muscogee
3rd Runner-up Richmond Hill Middle School Bryan

2011

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Chamblee Middle School DeKalb
1st Runner-up The Westminster Schools Fulton
2nd Runner-up Trickum Middle School Gwinnett
3rd Runner-up Blackmon Road Middle School Muscogee

2010

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Stratford Academy Bibb
1st Runner-up Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up North Gwinnett Middle School Gwinnett
3rd Runner-up Webb Bridge Middle School Fulton

2009

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
1st Runner-up Lanier Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up DeRenne Middle School Chatham
3rd Runner-up Veterans Memorial Middle School Muscogee

2008

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Webb Bridge Middle School Fulton
1st Runner-up Trickum Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
3rd Runner-up Dean Rusk Middle School Cherokee

2007

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Chamblee Middle School DeKalb
1st Runner-up River Trail Middle School Fulton
2nd Runner-up Webb Bridge Middle School Fulton
3rd Runner-up Brookstone Middle School Muscogee

2006

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Autrey Mill Middle School Fulton
1st Runner-up Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up Simpson Middle School Cobb
3rd Runner-up The Westminster Schools Fulton

2005

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Brookstone School Muscogee
1st Runner-up St. Mary on the Hill Catholic School Richmond
2nd Runner-up Hightower Trail Middle School Cobb
3rd Runner-up Duluth Middle School Gwinnett

2004

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion Northside Middle School Houston
1st Runner-up Stratford Academy Bibb
2nd Runner-up Haynes Bridge Middle School Fulton
3rd Runner-up Simpson Middle School Cobb

2003

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Champion River Trail Middle School Fulton
1st Runner-up Duluth Middle School Gwinnett
2nd Runner-up North Hall Middle School Hall
3rd Runner-up Dean Rusk Middle School Cherokee

2002

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Hilsman Middle School Clarke
Runner-up Lee County Middle School Lee

2001

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Trickum Middle School Gwinnett
Runner-up South Forsyth Middle School Forsyth

2000

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Renfroe Middle School Decatur City
Runner-up Chamblee Middle School DeKalb

1999

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Webb Bridge Middle School Fulton
Runner-up Woodstock Middle School Cherokee

1998

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Inman Middle School Atlanta
Runner-up Riverside Middle School Columbia

1997

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Chamblee High School DeKalb
Runner-up Dickerson Middle School Cobb

1996

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Taylor Road Middle School Fulton
Runner-up Richards Middle School Muscogee

1995

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Crabapple Middle School Fulton
Runner-up Riverside Middle School Columbia

1994

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Chamblee High School DeKalb
Runner-up Albany Middle School Dougherty

1993

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Calhoun Middle School Calhoun City
Runner-up Riverside Middle School Columbia

1992

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Myers Middle School Chatham
Runner-up Dickerson Middle School Cobb

1991

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Ware County Jr. High School Ware
Runner-up Myers Middle School Chatham

1990

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Myers Middle School Chatham
Runner-up Sweetwater Middle School Gwinnett

1989

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Crabapple Middle School Fulton
Runner-up Chamblee High School DeKalb

1988

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Chamblee High School DeKalb
Runner-up Arnold Jr. High School Muscogee

1987

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner West Rome Jr. High School Rome
Runner-up Richards Jr. High School Muscogee

1986

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Ridgeview Middle School Fulton
Runner-up Rothschild Jr. High School Muscogee

1985

PLACE SCHOOL COUNTY/DISTRICT
Winner Rothschild Jr. High School Muscogee
Runner-up Ringgold Jr. High School Catoosa