top of page

Student Teacher Academic Recognition (STAR)

STAR Region 3B Local Winners

REGION
SYSTEM
SCHOOL
STAR STUDENT
STAR TEACHER
3B
Butts County
Jackson High School
Katelyn Adele Flanders
Nicole Bailey
3B
Clayton County
Charles Drew High School
Eduin Jose Duran
Radhika Nataraj
3B
Clayton County
Elite Scholars Academy
Ava Makenzie Flanigan
Catherine Lawrence
3B
Clayton County
Forest Park High School
Eduardo Gopar
Patrice Fountaine
3B
Clayton County
Jonesboro High School
Christy Long
Ivory Roberson
3B
Clayton County
Lovejoy High School
Eustace Chigozirim Ubah
Ashea Goldson
3B
Clayton County
Martha Ellen Stilwell Sch of the Arts
Carrie Frances Clayton
Carlos Rodriguez
3B
Clayton County
Morrow High School
Dung Quang Tran
Brittany Brasher
3B
Clayton County
Mt. Zion High School
Joshua Cruz-Zamora
Erick Lately
3B
Clayton County
Mundy’s Mill High School
Shadrack Annor
Benita Robertson
3B
Clayton County
North Clayton High School
Felix Alejandro Rojas
Joseph Daise
3B
Clayton County
Riverdale High School
Kudrat Kadelu
Brittany Fenley
3B
Coweta County
Central Christian School
JONAH FURUKAWA
Regina Cla
3B
Coweta County
East Coweta High School
Sebastian James Mirabella III
Marcus Stevens
3B
Coweta County
Newnan High School
Jackson Eli Terrell
Kristopher Akers
3B
Coweta County
Northgate High School
Thomas Benjamin Becker
Jody Haynes
3B
Coweta County
The Heritage School
Adam Richards
Kristina Marchman
3B
Coweta County
Trinity Christian School
Victoria Taylor
Quinsetta Forde
3B
Douglas County
Alexander High School
Robert Garrett Pierce
Jeffery Davison
3B
Douglas County
Chapel Hill High School
Ethan Zavier Sayles
Krystle Teal
3B
Douglas County
Douglas County High School
Edwin Trejo Balderas
John Cunningham
3B
Douglas County
Harvester Christian Academy
Yaeshin Hwang
Jeanne McCumpsey
3B
Douglas County
Heirway Christian Academy
Linken Keown
Mary Ashlock
3B
Douglas County
Lithia Springs High School
Logan Marshall Thompson
Brandie Jones
3B
Douglas County
New Manchester High School
Brennan Micah Bransford
Terry O’Malley
3B
Fayette County
Fayette County High School
Caden-Quan Minh Hoang
Angela Elliott
3B
Fayette County
McIntosh High School
Om Swapnil Malavde
Barbara Baker
3B
Fayette County
Sandy Creek High School
Alexander Miroslavov Minev
Amy Maddox
3B
Fayette County
St. Mary’s Academy
Victor Bui
Ryan Schilling
3B
Fayette County
Starr’s Mill High School
Titoluwa Ibukunoluwa Alofe
John Campbell
Region Winner
3B
Fayette County
Whitewater High School
Thomas Hoang
Shelley Kozlowski
3B
Henry County
Bible Baptist Christian School
Reagan Trotter
Sarah Kiel
3B
Henry County
Community Christian School
Margaret Kent
Cindy Balsam
3B
Henry County
Creekside Christian Academy
Judah Prisk
Heather Skelton
3B
Henry County
Dutchtown High School
Kayla Tran Dang
Ansley Hughes
3B
Henry County
Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy
Miller Reed Doerr
Judith Lockhart
3B
Henry County
Eagle’s Landing High School
Omotara Olamide Titilope Tiamiyu
Claud Spinks
3B
Henry County
Hampton High School
Nilkanth Harikrushna Patel
Brandon Garrison
3B
Henry County
Locust Grove High School
Christopher Hiett
Shashank Dakur
3B
Henry County
Luella High School
Tristan Jason Pope
Matthew Ezeh
3B
Henry County
McDonough High School
Maya Judith Blair
Uriel Richardson
3B
Henry County
New Creation Christian Academy
Ian Ebaugh
Bonnie Gardner
3B
Henry County
Ola High School
Luke Alan Olden
Emily Gardner
3B
Henry County
Stockbridge High School
Kody Cire Mitchell
Balasubramanian Thevar
3B
Henry County
Strong Rock Christian School
Benjamin Davis
Marsha Sanders
3B
Henry County
Union Grove High School
Euan Ham
Ashleigh Eidson
3B
Henry County
Woodland High School
Emmanuel Avery Gardner
Kelly Vigon
3B
Lamar County
Lamar County High School
Dayleigh Mims
Scott Turner
3B
Lamar County
Rock Springs Christian Academy
Amelia Claire Sexton
Delainer Joiner
3B
Lamar County
St. George’s Episcopal School
Chance Matlock-Carter
Diana Pearson
3B
Pike County
CrossPointe Christian Academy
Ella Fulop
Ashley Turner
3B
Pike County
Pike County High School
Callie Williams
Cathy Takle
3B
Pike County
Pike County High School
Kaci Wadsworth
Mark Jones
3B
Rockdale County
Heritage High School
Chace E Cleveland
Kimberly Donaldson
3B
Rockdale County
Rockdale County High School
Justin Alexander Sterlin
Keri Wagstaff
3B
Rockdale County
Rockdale Magnet Sch for Sci & Tech
Maxwell Qingzhuo Zhang
Charles Garner
3B
Rockdale County
Salem High School
Ethan Niemczyk
Nathan Wisdom
3B
Rockdale County
Young Americans Christian School
Carson Lawler
Jay Howe
3B
Spalding County
Griffin High School
Adam Grayson Smith
Angela Roth
3B
Spalding County
Spalding High School
Clayton Howell Vaughan
Chris Godat
3B
Spalding County
Trinity Christian School
Mark Thomas Dover
Pamela Wilson
bottom of page