Region Assignments

Click on your school to view your Region assignment and competition information.

(Apologies for the multiple notification emails.)

Registered schools are listed in alphabetical order.  If you do not see your school listed please contact us at academicbowl@pageinc.org. (All of the DeKalb County School District teams should click on the DeKalb County School District link. Independent or private schools which are geographically located in DeKalb County should look for your school name.)

If you have not already done so, please visit the Manual and Forms page to submit your Team Roster, access the Student and Coach Release Forms, and download the 2018-2019 Manual.

If you wish to alert your local media to your participation in the PAGE Academic Bowl Regional competition you may click here to download a fill-in-the-blank news release. Do not return the completed release to PAGE – send it directly to your preferred media or school system contact. 

Aaron Cohn
ACE
Albany
Alpharetta Inclusive Homeschoolers
Appling (Bibb)
Appling County
Ashworth
Autrey Mill

Blackmon Road
Bonaire
Bremen
Brookstone
Byron

Cartersville
Chapel Hill
Chestatee Academy
Columbia
Cook
Creekland (Cherokee)
Creekland (Gwinnett)

Dalton
Daniell
Dean Rusk
Deerfield-Windsor
DeKalb County School District (4 representatives)
Dodgen
Drew Charter
Durham

East Paulding
ET Booth
Evans (Coweta)

Fannin County
Five Forks
Freedom
Franklin County
Furlow Charter

Gainesville

Harlem
Harper Archer
Hart County
Heritage
Hightower Trail
Hopewell
Howard
Hull

Inman

J.A. Dobbins
Jefferson

KIPP Strive

La Fayette
LaGrange Academy
Lakeside (Columbia)
Lakeside (Forsyth)
Lamar County
Lewis Frasier
Liberty
Loganville
Lost Mountain
Lumpkin County

Malcom Bridge
Martin Luther King, Jr. (APS)
Merry Acres
Miller Magnet
Moses
Mossy Creek
Mount de Sales

North Gwinnett
North Hall

Oak Hill
Oak Mountain
Oglethorpe Charter
Oglethorpe County

Paideia
Palmer
Perry
Pike County
Pinecrest
Piney Grove

Radium Springs
Rainey McCullers
Rehoboth Road
Renfroe
Richards
Richmond Hill
Riverside
River Trail
Riverwatch
Robert Cross
Rothschild

Sammy McClure
Sandy Springs
Scoggins
Screven County
South Forsyth
South Paulding
St. Francis Xavier
St. James
St. Mary on the Hill
St. Thomas More
Stallings Island
Stephens County
Stratford Academy
Sutton

Taylor Road
Teasley
Thomas County
Tiftarea Academy
Trinity Christian
Twin Rivers

Unity

Valwood
Veteran’s Memorial

Warner Robins
Waycross
Weaver
Webb Bridge
Webster County
Wesleyan
West Hall
Westminster
Westwood
Willie J. Williams
Windsor Academy
Woodstock

Youth