Search
Print Page
STAR 2017 Local Winners cont.
Share |


 

Congratulations to the 2017 Local STARs!


STAR Region 9
SYSTEM SCHOOL STAR STUDENT STAR TEACHER
Calhoun County Calhoun County High School Myles Thomas Nagma Ahmed
Pataula charter Academy Clint Logan Weiss Joy Sammons
Colquitt County Colquitt County High School Teresa Nguyen Dana Cook
Decatur County Bainbridge High School Teairra Tashaun Jenkins Joe Sweet
Grace Christian Academy Mikayla Buckhaulter Richard Cox
Dougherty County    Albany High School Ryan Samaaj Thomas Venkateshwar Nagulavancha
Byne Memorial Baptist School Ashlyn Grace Elder Sonya Warfel
Deerfield-Windsor School Hannah Takash Debbie Allen
Monroe Comprehensive High School Tylexus Kiara Robinson Linda Brown
Sherwood Christian Academy William Vega Matthew Sheets
Westover High School Andrew Masters Shay Bradshaw
Early County Early County High School Steven Richardson Leigh Ann Collins
Southwest Georgia Academy Cannon Abigail Hobbs Gary Woodams
Grady County Cairo High School Madison Elaine Catrett Casey Ponder
Lee County Lee County High School Chihye Kim Deborah Howell
Miller County Miller County High School Adre'ana Etheredge Leigh Ann Walton
Mitchell County Baconton Community Charter School Jordan C. Temples Brian Brooks
Mitchell County High School Armarion Stegall Nancee Knight
Westwood Schools Elizabeth Anne Glass Betsy Caldwell
Pelham City Pelham High School Jadon Slaughter Wes White
Randolph County       Randolph-Clay Middle/High School Kayla Edwards Robert Wimberly
Seminole County Seminole County Middle/High School Emma Kate Miller Sammie Martin
Stewart County Stewart County High School Tyneshia Nelson Dwanna Carter
Sumter County Americus-Sumter County High School      Kalmon Jay DeMott Debra Hughes
Southland Academy Zayd Muhammad Hasnain Patty Webb
Terrell County Terrell Academy Rebecca D. Bruce Krissey Smith
Thomas County Bishop Hall Charter School Pierce Edward Phillips Brandi Miranda
Brookwood School Margaret Anne Davis Nadia Watts
Thomas County Central High School    Lindsey Mikayla Jordan Stacey Mitchell
Thomasville City Thomasville High School Asa Thomas Harbin Dale Graham
Worth County Worth County High School Jannah Zinker Josh Miller

STAR Region 10
SYSTEM SCHOOL STAR STUDENT STAR TEACHER
Atkinson County Atkinson County High School Seth Michael Witherspoon Teresa Simmons
Ben Hill County Fitzgerald High School Walker Scott Smith Marsha Whitley
Berrien County Berrien High School Reese W. Johnson Jonathan Garner
Brooks County Brooks County High School Mckenzie C. Simpson Amanda Wilson
Clinch County Clinch County High School Evan Andrew Steedley David Tolle
Coffee County Citizens Christian Academy Charles K. Moore Teresa Holliday

Coffee High School Kevin Michael James Ashley Vickers
Cook County Cook High School Dylan Hendrix Goodmiller Bill Durrance
Echols County Echols County High School Matthew C. Culpepper Tamatha Culpepper
Irwin County Irwin County High School Rebecca Lynn Paulk Elizabeth Portier
Lanier County Lanier County High School Alana Hiers Christina Hiers
Lowndes County  Georgia Christian School Avery Elizabeth Mullins James Lee
  Lowndes High School Brooklyn Kathleen Strickler Rebecca Martin
Valwood School Addy Miller Perlman Peter Allen
Telfair County Telfair County High School Christopher colin Weeks Marcus Garrison
Tift County Tift County High School Mary Kathryn Howard Jake Alley

Tiftarea Academy Madisyn Renae MArshall Knoxene Royal
Turner County Turner County High School Dominique Camille Farrie Joseph Velliyaparambil

Valdosta City

Valdosta High School Jimmy Lee Loud III Gnann Moser

STAR Region 11
SYSTEM SCHOOL STAR STUDENT STAR TEACHER
Appling County Appling Christian Academy Ashby Nail Melanie Claxton
Appling County High School Camryn Luree Crosby Wendy Powell
Bacon County Bacon County High School Brittany Ashcroft William Garrett
Brantley County Brantley County High School Stephen Terry Youmans Blake Johns
Camden County Camden County High School Bernadette Hicks Jeffrey Daniel
Charlton County Charlton County High School Shane Derick Jones Eric Taylor
Glynn County Brunswick High School Himani Patel Linda rooks
Frederica Academy Nicholas Jan Noltes Tom Willis
Glynn Academy Meredith Elaine Van de Velde   John Eye
Jeff Davis County Jeff Davis High School Madelyn Herrington Marsha McCoy
McIntosh County McIntosh County Academy Skylar Elizabeth Caldwell Lance Rosenbaum
Pierce County Pierce County High School Benjamin P. Hopkins Rebecca King
Ware County Ware County High School Lewis Alverson Mary Alice Aldridge
Wayne County Wayne County High School Nicholas Sean Real Andy Blalock

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal