Search
Print Page
Region Assignments
Share |

If you already know your Region Assignment you can find it by using the "More in this Section" menu above.

 

RULE UPDATE! - All Bonus questions will have three parts and each part will be 10 points each for a total of 30 possible points per bonus. We will still read all parts of the bonus and allow 30 seconds for conferring. The Manual has been updated to reflect this last minute rule update.

If you have not already done so, please click here to submit your Regional Team Roster.

Additionally you must also download, complete and return the PAGE Release forms for every person listed on your roster. Students will not be allowed to compete if their PAGE Release form has not been returned.

Student Release form (requires a parent/guardian signature)

Coach Release form

 

Registered schools are listed in alphabetical order (by last name in most cases).  If you do not see your school listed please contact us at academicbowl@pageinc.org.

Click on your school to view your Region assignment and competition information.


Aaron Cohn

ACE

Albany

Appling (Bibb)

Appling County

Arnold

Ashworth

Atlanta Academy

Austin

Autrey Mill

 

Blackmon Road

Bremen

Brookstone
Brookwood

Bunche

Byron

 

CA Gray

Cartersville

Centennial Academy

Chapel Hill
Charles Ellis Montessori

Chestatee Academy

Columbia

Cook

Creekland (Cherokee)

Creekland (Gwinnett)

 

Dalton

Daniell

Dean Rusk

Deerfield-Windsor

DeKalb County Schools (4 representatives)

Double Churches

Duluth

Durham

 

East Paulding

Evans (Columbia)

Evans (Coweta)

 

Fannin County

Five Forks

Freedom
Franklin County

Furlow Charter


Grovetown

 

Harper Archer

Hart County
Heritage

Hightower Trail

Holcomb Bridge

Hopewell

Howard

Huntington

 

Inman

 

J.A. Dobbins

Jefferson

 

KIPP Strive

 

La Fayette

LaGrange Academy

Lakeside (Columbia)

Lakeside (Forsyth)

Lakeview Academy

Lamar County
Lewis Frasier

Liberty

Loganville

Lost Mountain

Lumpkin County
 

Malcom Bridge

Merry Acres

Mill Creek

Moses

Mossy Creek

Mount de Sales

 

North Gwinnett

North Hall

Northside

 

Oak Mountain
Oglethorpe Charter
Oglethorpe County 

Paideia

Pinecrest Academy
Piney Grove


Richards

Richmond Hill

Riverside

River Trail

Riverwatch

Robert Cross

Rutland

Savannah Country Day

Scoggins

Screven County 
South Forsyth

South Paulding

St. Francis Xavier
St. James
St. Mary on the Hill

St. Mary's Catholic (Rome)

Stallings Island

Stephens County

Stratford Academy

Sutton


Taylor Road

Teasley

Thomas County

Tiftarea Academy

Trickum

Twin Rivers

 

Unity

 

Valwood

Veterans Memorial

 

Ware County

Warner Robins
Waycross

Weaver

Webb Bridge

Webster County
Wesleyan 
West Chatham

West Hall
Westminster
Westwood

Windsor Academy

Woodstock


 

more Calendar

1/25/2018
FGE Day at University of West Georgia- Jan 2018

2/8/2018
FGE Day at Georgia Southwestern State University- Feb 2018

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal